AB de Villiers in Test cricket 2010: season stats

AB de Villiers scored 839 runs in 8 matches in Test cricket 2010 — strike rate 57.27, average 93.22, highest score 278, with 2 fifties and 3 hundreds. Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

AB de Villiers
839
runs · SR 57.27 · avg 93.22
AB de Villiers · Test 2010
BattingValue
Runs839
Matches8
Innings14
Average93.22
Strike rate57.27
Highest score278
Fours68
Sixes18
Fifties2
Hundreds3

How many runs did AB de Villiers score in Test cricket 2010?

AB de Villiers scored 839 runs in 8 matches in Test cricket 2010 — strike rate 57.27, average 93.22, highest score 278, with 2 fifties and 3 hundreds.

AB de Villiers ne Test 2010 me kitne run banaye?

AB de Villiers ne Test 2010 me 839 run banaye — 8 match, strike rate 57.27, 18 chhakke.

More on AB de Villiers

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions