Abdullah Shafique vs William O'Rourke: ODI head-to-head record

Abdullah Shafique vs W O'Rourke (ODI): 20 runs off 46 balls, out 1 time(s) (SR 43.47, 3×4, 0×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2024–2024 and matches the official record.

Abdullah Shafique
20
runs off 46 balls · SR 43.47 · 0×6
Abdullah Shafique vs William O'Rourke · ODI
William O'Rourke
StatValue
Balls46
Runs20
Dismissals1
Strike rate43.47
Fours3
Sixes0

How many runs has Abdullah Shafique scored against William O'Rourke in ODIs?

Abdullah Shafique has scored 20 runs off 46 balls against William O'Rourke in ODIs (strike rate 43.47, average 20).

How many times has William O'Rourke dismissed Abdullah Shafique?

William O'Rourke has dismissed Abdullah Shafique 1 time(s) in ODIs (caught ×1).

How many sixes has Abdullah Shafique hit off William O'Rourke?

Abdullah Shafique has hit 0 six(es) and 3 four(s) off William O'Rourke in ODIs.

Abdullah Shafique ne William O'Rourke ko kitne chhakke maare?

Abdullah Shafique ne William O'Rourke ki gendon par 0 chhakke aur 3 chauke lagaye hain — ODI me kul 20 run, 46 genden, 1 baar out.

Abdullah Shafique vs William O'Rourke in the powerplay

In the powerplay: 15 runs off 41 balls, 1 dismissal(s), strike rate 36.58.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Powerplay4115136.580
Middle550100.00

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
20244620143.47

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
McLean Park, Napier2211050.0
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui149064.28
Seddon Park, Hamilton10010.0

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions