Andrew Balbirnie vs David Willey: ODI head-to-head record

A Balbirnie vs DJ Willey (ODI): 25 runs off 36 balls, out 2 time(s) (SR 69.44, 3×4, 0×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2015–2020 and matches the official record.

Andrew Balbirnie
25
runs off 36 balls · SR 69.44 · 0×6
Andrew Balbirnie vs David Willey · ODI
David Willey
StatValue
Balls36
Runs25
Dismissals2
Strike rate69.44
Fours3
Sixes0

How many runs has Andrew Balbirnie scored against David Willey in ODIs?

Andrew Balbirnie has scored 25 runs off 36 balls against David Willey in ODIs (strike rate 69.44, average 12.50).

How many times has David Willey dismissed Andrew Balbirnie?

David Willey has dismissed Andrew Balbirnie 2 time(s) in ODIs (caught ×2).

How many sixes has Andrew Balbirnie hit off David Willey?

Andrew Balbirnie has hit 0 six(es) and 3 four(s) off David Willey in ODIs.

Andrew Balbirnie ne David Willey ko kitne chhakke maare?

Andrew Balbirnie ne David Willey ki gendon par 0 chhakke aur 3 chauke lagaye hain — ODI me kul 25 run, 36 genden, 2 baar out.

Andrew Balbirnie vs David Willey in the powerplay

In the powerplay: 5 runs off 12 balls, 1 dismissal(s), strike rate 41.66.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Powerplay125141.660
Middle2420183.330

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
2015551100.0
2017114036.36
20202016180.0

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Rose Bowl, Southampton2016180.0
County Ground, Bristol114036.36
The Village, Malahide551100.0

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions