Andries Gous in the MLC 2024: season stats

Andries Gous scored 153 runs in 7 matches in the MLC 2024 — strike rate 119.53, average 38.25, highest score 59, with 1 fifties and 0 hundreds. Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

Andries Gous
153
runs · SR 119.53 · avg 38.25
Andries Gous · MLC 2024
BattingValue
Runs153
Matches7
Innings7
Average38.25
Strike rate119.53
Highest score59
Fours16
Sixes7
Fifties1
Hundreds0

How many runs did Andries Gous score in the MLC 2024?

Andries Gous scored 153 runs in 7 matches in the MLC 2024 — strike rate 119.53, average 38.25, highest score 59, with 1 fifties and 0 hundreds.

Andries Gous ne MLC 2024 me kitne run banaye?

Andries Gous ne MLC 2024 me 153 run banaye — 7 match, strike rate 119.53, 7 chhakke.

More on Andries Gous

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions