Anrich Nortje in the IPL 2020: season stats

Anrich Nortje took 22 wickets in the IPL 2020 at economy 8.39 (average 23.27, best 3/33). Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

Anrich Nortje
22
wickets · economy 8.39
Anrich Nortje · IPL 2020
BowlingValue
Wickets22
Economy8.39
Average23.27
Strike rate16.64
Balls366
Best (BBI)3/33

How many wickets did Anrich Nortje take in the IPL 2020?

Anrich Nortje took 22 wickets in the IPL 2020 at economy 8.39 (average 23.27, best 3/33).

Anrich Nortje ne IPL 2020 me kitne wicket liye?

Anrich Nortje ne IPL 2020 me 22 wicket liye — economy 8.39, best 3/33.

More on Anrich Nortje

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions