Arjun Shahi in T20Is 2025: season stats

Arjun Shahi took 9 wickets in T20Is 2025 at economy 6.80 (average 18.89, best 2/20). Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

Arjun Shahi
9
wickets · economy 6.80
Arjun Shahi · T20I 2025
BowlingValue
Wickets9
Economy6.80
Average18.89
Strike rate16.67
Balls150
Best (BBI)2/20

How many wickets did Arjun Shahi take in T20Is 2025?

Arjun Shahi took 9 wickets in T20Is 2025 at economy 6.80 (average 18.89, best 2/20).

Arjun Shahi ne T20I 2025 me kitne wicket liye?

Arjun Shahi ne T20I 2025 me 9 wicket liye — economy 6.80, best 2/20.

More on Arjun Shahi

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions