Daniel Bell-Drummond vs Chris Jordan: Blast head-to-head record

DJ Bell-Drummond vs CJ Jordan (Blast): 45 runs off 32 balls, out 4 time(s) (SR 140.62, 4×4, 2×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2014–2025 and matches the official record.

Daniel Bell-Drummond
45
runs off 32 balls · SR 140.62 · 2×6
Daniel Bell-Drummond vs Chris Jordan · Blast
Chris Jordan
StatValue
Balls32
Runs45
Dismissals4
Strike rate140.62
Fours4
Sixes2

How many runs has Daniel Bell-Drummond scored against Chris Jordan in the Blast?

Daniel Bell-Drummond has scored 45 runs off 32 balls against Chris Jordan in the Blast (strike rate 140.62, average 11.25).

How many times has Chris Jordan dismissed Daniel Bell-Drummond?

Chris Jordan has dismissed Daniel Bell-Drummond 4 time(s) in the Blast (caught ×3, bowled ×1).

How many sixes has Daniel Bell-Drummond hit off Chris Jordan?

Daniel Bell-Drummond has hit 2 six(es) and 4 four(s) off Chris Jordan in the Blast.

Daniel Bell-Drummond ne Chris Jordan ko kitne chhakke maare?

Daniel Bell-Drummond ne Chris Jordan ki gendon par 2 chhakke aur 4 chauke lagaye hain — Blast me kul 45 run, 32 genden, 4 baar out.

Daniel Bell-Drummond vs Chris Jordan in the powerplay

In the powerplay: 35 runs off 23 balls, 2 dismissal(s), strike rate 152.17.

Daniel Bell-Drummond vs Chris Jordan in the death overs

In the death overs: 0 runs off 1 balls, 1 dismissal(s), strike rate 0.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Powerplay23352152.172
Middle8101125.00
Death1010.00

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
2014670116.66
2016441100.0
20181010.0
20199190211.11
20218111137.5
2025441100.0

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
County Ground, Hove19301157.89
Edgbaston, Birmingham8111137.5
Kennington Oval, London441100.0
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury1010.0

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions