Dilesh Gunaratne vs Hamilton Masakadza: Test head-to-head record

DAS Gunaratne vs H Masakadza (Test): 23 runs off 39 balls, out 0 time(s) (SR 58.97, 5×4, 0×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2016–2016 and matches the official record.

Dilesh Gunaratne
23
runs off 39 balls · SR 58.97 · 0×6
Dilesh Gunaratne vs Hamilton Masakadza · Test
Hamilton Masakadza
StatValue
Balls39
Runs23
Dismissals0
Strike rate58.97
Fours5
Sixes0

How many runs has Dilesh Gunaratne scored against Hamilton Masakadza in Test cricket?

Dilesh Gunaratne has scored 23 runs off 39 balls against Hamilton Masakadza in Test cricket (strike rate 58.97).

How many times has Hamilton Masakadza dismissed Dilesh Gunaratne?

Hamilton Masakadza has dismissed Dilesh Gunaratne 0 time(s) in Test cricket.

How many sixes has Dilesh Gunaratne hit off Hamilton Masakadza?

Dilesh Gunaratne has hit 0 six(es) and 5 four(s) off Hamilton Masakadza in Test cricket.

Dilesh Gunaratne ne Hamilton Masakadza ko kitne chhakke maare?

Dilesh Gunaratne ne Hamilton Masakadza ki gendon par 0 chhakke aur 5 chauke lagaye hain — Test me kul 23 run, 39 genden, 0 baar out.

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
20163923058.97

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Harare Sports Club3923058.97

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions