Fakhar Zaman vs Liam Nicholas Roche: ODI head-to-head record

Fakhar Zaman vs LN Roche (ODI): 62 runs off 59 balls, out 2 time(s) (SR 105.08, 9×4, 0×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2018–2018 and matches the official record.

Fakhar Zaman
62
runs off 59 balls · SR 105.08 · 0×6
Fakhar Zaman vs Liam Nicholas Roche · ODI
Liam Nicholas Roche
StatValue
Balls59
Runs62
Dismissals2
Strike rate105.08
Fours9
Sixes0

How many runs has Fakhar Zaman scored against Liam Nicholas Roche in ODIs?

Fakhar Zaman has scored 62 runs off 59 balls against Liam Nicholas Roche in ODIs (strike rate 105.08, average 31).

How many times has Liam Nicholas Roche dismissed Fakhar Zaman?

Liam Nicholas Roche has dismissed Fakhar Zaman 2 time(s) in ODIs (caught and bowled ×1, caught ×1).

How many sixes has Fakhar Zaman hit off Liam Nicholas Roche?

Fakhar Zaman has hit 0 six(es) and 9 four(s) off Liam Nicholas Roche in ODIs.

Fakhar Zaman ne Liam Nicholas Roche ko kitne chhakke maare?

Fakhar Zaman ne Liam Nicholas Roche ki gendon par 0 chhakke aur 9 chauke lagaye hain — ODI me kul 62 run, 59 genden, 2 baar out.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Middle59622105.080

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
201859622105.08

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo59622105.08

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions