Fakhar Zaman vs Taskin Ahmed: T20I head-to-head record

Fakhar Zaman vs Taskin Ahmed (T20I): 45 runs off 33 balls, out 1 time(s) (SR 136.36, 6×4, 1×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2021–2025 and matches the official record.

Fakhar Zaman
45
runs off 33 balls · SR 136.36 · 1×6
Fakhar Zaman vs Taskin Ahmed · T20I
Taskin Ahmed
StatValue
Balls33
Runs45
Dismissals1
Strike rate136.36
Fours6
Sixes1

How many runs has Fakhar Zaman scored against Taskin Ahmed in T20Is?

Fakhar Zaman has scored 45 runs off 33 balls against Taskin Ahmed in T20Is (strike rate 136.36, average 45).

How many times has Taskin Ahmed dismissed Fakhar Zaman?

Taskin Ahmed has dismissed Fakhar Zaman 1 time(s) in T20Is (caught ×1).

How many sixes has Fakhar Zaman hit off Taskin Ahmed?

Fakhar Zaman has hit 1 six(es) and 6 four(s) off Taskin Ahmed in T20Is.

Fakhar Zaman ne Taskin Ahmed ko kitne chhakke maare?

Fakhar Zaman ne Taskin Ahmed ki gendon par 1 chhakke aur 6 chauke lagaye hain — T20I me kul 45 run, 33 genden, 1 baar out.

Fakhar Zaman vs Taskin Ahmed in the powerplay

In the powerplay: 17 runs off 15 balls, 0 dismissal(s), strike rate 113.33.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Powerplay15170113.330
Middle18281155.551

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
202118281155.55
202515170113.33

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur27411151.85
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai64066.66

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions