FDM Karunaratne vs Jason Holder: Test head-to-head record

FDM Karunaratne vs JO Holder (Test): 62 runs off 154 balls, out 1 time(s) (SR 40.25, 8×4, 0×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2015–2021 and matches the official record.

62
runs off 154 balls · SR 40.25 · 0×6
FDM Karunaratne vs Jason Holder · Test
Jason Holder
StatValue
Balls154
Runs62
Dismissals1
Strike rate40.25
Fours8
Sixes0

How many runs has FDM Karunaratne scored against Jason Holder in Test cricket?

FDM Karunaratne has scored 62 runs off 154 balls against Jason Holder in Test cricket (strike rate 40.25, average 62).

How many times has Jason Holder dismissed FDM Karunaratne?

Jason Holder has dismissed FDM Karunaratne 1 time(s) in Test cricket (lbw ×1).

How many sixes has FDM Karunaratne hit off Jason Holder?

FDM Karunaratne has hit 0 six(es) and 8 four(s) off Jason Holder in Test cricket.

FDM Karunaratne ne Jason Holder ko kitne chhakke maare?

FDM Karunaratne ne Jason Holder ki gendon par 0 chhakke aur 8 chauke lagaye hain — Test me kul 62 run, 154 genden, 1 baar out.

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
20155420137.03
2020209045.0
20218033041.25

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Galle International Stadium12953041.08
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium209045.0
P Sara Oval5010.0

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions