Graeme Swann in ODIs 2013: season stats

Graeme Swann took 3 wickets in ODIs 2013 at economy 4.80 (average 48, best 1/33). Every number is computed from every recorded ball and routinely cross-checked against official records.

Graeme Swann
3
wickets · economy 4.80
Graeme Swann · ODI 2013
BowlingValue
Wickets3
Economy4.80
Average48
Strike rate60
Balls180
Best (BBI)1/33

How many wickets did Graeme Swann take in ODIs 2013?

Graeme Swann took 3 wickets in ODIs 2013 at economy 4.80 (average 48, best 1/33).

More on Graeme Swann

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions