Grant Stewart in the Blast 2025: season stats

Grant Stewart took 7 wickets in the Blast 2025 at economy 9.07 (average 35, best 3/27). Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

Grant Stewart
7
wickets · economy 9.07
Grant Stewart · Blast 2025
BowlingValue
Wickets7
Economy9.07
Average35
Strike rate23.14
Balls162
Best (BBI)3/27

How many wickets did Grant Stewart take in the Blast 2025?

Grant Stewart took 7 wickets in the Blast 2025 at economy 9.07 (average 35, best 3/27).

Grant Stewart ne Blast 2025 me kitne wicket liye?

Grant Stewart ne Blast 2025 me 7 wicket liye — economy 9.07, best 3/27.

More on Grant Stewart

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions