HAPW Jayawardene vs Virender Sehwag: Test head-to-head record

HAPW Jayawardene vs V Sehwag (Test): 24 runs off 32 balls, out 0 time(s) (SR 75, 1×4, 1×6). Every number below is computed from every recorded ball across 2008–2009 and routinely cross-checked against official records.

24
runs off 32 balls · SR 75 · 1×6
HAPW Jayawardene vs Virender Sehwag · Test
Virender Sehwag
StatValue
Balls32
Runs24
Dismissals0
Strike rate75
Fours1
Sixes1

How many runs has HAPW Jayawardene scored against Virender Sehwag in Test cricket?

HAPW Jayawardene has scored 24 runs off 32 balls against Virender Sehwag in Test cricket (strike rate 75).

How many times has Virender Sehwag dismissed HAPW Jayawardene?

Virender Sehwag has dismissed HAPW Jayawardene 0 time(s) in Test cricket.

How many sixes has HAPW Jayawardene hit off Virender Sehwag?

HAPW Jayawardene has hit 1 six(es) and 1 four(s) off Virender Sehwag in Test cricket.

HAPW Jayawardene vs Virender Sehwag: recent form (2008–2009)

In 2008–2009: 24 runs off 32 balls, 0 dismissal(s), strike rate 75.

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
20085000.0
20092724088.88

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Sardar Patel Stadium1914073.68
Brabourne Stadium8100125.0
P Saravanamuttu Stadium5000.0

More head-to-heads

People also ask

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions