Hayley Matthews vs A Khaka: WT20I head-to-head record

HK Matthews vs A Khaka (WT20I): 43 runs off 30 balls, out 1 time(s) (SR 143.33, 3×4, 2×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2021–2025 and matches the official record.

Hayley Matthews
43
runs off 30 balls · SR 143.33 · 2×6
Hayley Matthews vs A Khaka · WT20I
StatValue
Balls30
Runs43
Dismissals1
Strike rate143.33
Fours3
Sixes2

How many runs has Hayley Matthews scored against A Khaka in women's T20Is?

Hayley Matthews has scored 43 runs off 30 balls against A Khaka in women's T20Is (strike rate 143.33, average 43).

How many times has A Khaka dismissed Hayley Matthews?

A Khaka has dismissed Hayley Matthews 1 time(s) in women's T20Is (caught ×1).

How many sixes has Hayley Matthews hit off A Khaka?

Hayley Matthews has hit 2 six(es) and 3 four(s) off A Khaka in women's T20Is.

Hayley Matthews ne A Khaka ko kitne chhakke maare?

Hayley Matthews ne A Khaka ki gendon par 2 chhakke aur 3 chauke lagaye hain — WT20I me kul 43 run, 30 genden, 1 baar out.

Hayley Matthews vs A Khaka in the powerplay

In the powerplay: 5 runs off 11 balls, 1 dismissal(s), strike rate 45.45.

Hayley Matthews vs A Khaka in the death overs

In the death overs: 16 runs off 9 balls, 0 dismissal(s), strike rate 177.77.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Powerplay115145.450
Middle10220220.01
Death9160177.771

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
202172128.57
202232066.66
202520390195.0

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Three Ws Oval, Cave Hill20390195.0
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound72128.57
Buffalo Park, East London32066.66

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions