Ian Bell vs Nathan Coulter-Nile: ODI head-to-head record

IR Bell vs NM Coulter-Nile (ODI): 47 runs off 63 balls, out 1 time(s) (SR 74.60, 6×4, 0×6). Every number below is computed from every recorded ball across 2013–2013 and routinely cross-checked against official records.

Ian Bell
47
runs off 63 balls · SR 74.60 · 0×6
Ian Bell vs Nathan Coulter-Nile · ODI
Nathan Coulter-Nile
StatValue
Balls63
Runs47
Dismissals1
Strike rate74.60
Fours6
Sixes0

How many runs has Ian Bell scored against Nathan Coulter-Nile in ODIs?

Ian Bell has scored 47 runs off 63 balls against Nathan Coulter-Nile in ODIs (strike rate 74.60, average 47).

How many times has Nathan Coulter-Nile dismissed Ian Bell?

Nathan Coulter-Nile has dismissed Ian Bell 1 time(s) in ODIs (caught ×1).

How many sixes has Ian Bell hit off Nathan Coulter-Nile?

Ian Bell has hit 0 six(es) and 6 four(s) off Nathan Coulter-Nile in ODIs.

Ian Bell ne Nathan Coulter-Nile ko kitne chhakke maare?

Ian Bell ne Nathan Coulter-Nile ki gendon par 0 chhakke aur 6 chauke lagaye hain — ODI me kul 47 run, 63 genden, 1 baar out.

Ian Bell vs Nathan Coulter-Nile in the powerplay

In the powerplay: 38 runs off 53 balls, 1 dismissal(s), strike rate 71.69.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Powerplay5338171.690
Middle109090.00

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
20136347174.6

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
MCG, Melbourne2114066.66
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide158153.33
WACA Ground, Perth1210083.33
Gabba, Brisbane11120109.09
SCG, Sydney43075.0

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions