DeepCover

Jenny Gunn in women's Test cricket 2010: season stats

Jenny Gunn scored 252 runs in 6 matches in women's Test cricket 2010 - strike rate 33.33, average 31.50, highest score 62, with 1 fifties and 0 hundreds. Jenny Gunn took 15 wickets in women's Test cricket 2010 at economy 1.69 (average 23.27, best 5/19).

Verified cricket record
Jenny Gunn
252
runs · SR 33.33 · avg 31.50
Jenny Gunn · WTest 2010
Runs252
Matches6
Innings10
Average31.50
Strike rate33.33
Highest score62
Fours26
Sixes0
Fifties1
Hundreds0
Wickets15
Economy1.69
Average23.27
Strike rate82.80
Balls1242
Best (BBI)5/19

How many runs did Jenny Gunn score in women's Test cricket 2010?

Jenny Gunn scored 252 runs in 6 matches in women's Test cricket 2010 - strike rate 33.33, average 31.50, highest score 62, with 1 fifties and 0 hundreds.

How many wickets did Jenny Gunn take in women's Test cricket 2010?

Jenny Gunn took 15 wickets in women's Test cricket 2010 at economy 1.69 (average 23.27, best 5/19).

More on Jenny Gunn

Explore more

Each answer states its source and coverage. All-time totals use verified scorecards or official career records when available; ball-level analysis uses recorded deliveries. When coverage differs, the page says so. · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions