Jermaine Blackwood vs Rahat Ali: Test head-to-head record

J Blackwood vs Rahat Ali (Test): 28 runs off 51 balls, out 1 time(s) (SR 54.90, 3×4, 0×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2016–2016 and matches the official record.

Jermaine Blackwood
28
runs off 51 balls · SR 54.90 · 0×6
Jermaine Blackwood vs Rahat Ali · Test
Rahat Ali
StatValue
Balls51
Runs28
Dismissals1
Strike rate54.90
Fours3
Sixes0

How many runs has Jermaine Blackwood scored against Rahat Ali in Test cricket?

Jermaine Blackwood has scored 28 runs off 51 balls against Rahat Ali in Test cricket (strike rate 54.90, average 28).

How many times has Rahat Ali dismissed Jermaine Blackwood?

Rahat Ali has dismissed Jermaine Blackwood 1 time(s) in Test cricket (caught ×1).

How many sixes has Jermaine Blackwood hit off Rahat Ali?

Jermaine Blackwood has hit 0 six(es) and 3 four(s) off Rahat Ali in Test cricket.

Jermaine Blackwood ne Rahat Ali ko kitne chhakke maare?

Jermaine Blackwood ne Rahat Ali ki gendon par 0 chhakke aur 3 chauke lagaye hain — Test me kul 28 run, 51 genden, 1 baar out.

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
20165128154.9

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Sheikh Zayed Stadium5128154.9

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions