JJ Smuts in ODIs 2019: season stats

JJ Smuts scored 163 runs in 4 matches in ODIs 2019 — strike rate 77.25, average 54.33, highest score 84, with 1 fifties and 0 hundreds. JJ Smuts took 3 wickets in ODIs 2019 at economy 4.41 (average 32.33, best 2/42). Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

JJ Smuts
163
runs · SR 77.25 · avg 54.33
JJ Smuts · ODI 2019
BattingValue
Runs163
Matches4
Innings4
Average54.33
Strike rate77.25
Highest score84
Fours18
Sixes1
Fifties1
Hundreds0
BowlingValue
Wickets3
Economy4.41
Average32.33
Strike rate44
Balls132
Best (BBI)2/42

How many runs did JJ Smuts score in ODIs 2019?

JJ Smuts scored 163 runs in 4 matches in ODIs 2019 — strike rate 77.25, average 54.33, highest score 84, with 1 fifties and 0 hundreds.

How many wickets did JJ Smuts take in ODIs 2019?

JJ Smuts took 3 wickets in ODIs 2019 at economy 4.41 (average 32.33, best 2/42).

JJ Smuts ne ODI 2019 me kitne run banaye?

JJ Smuts ne ODI 2019 me 163 run banaye — 4 match, strike rate 77.25, 1 chhakke.

JJ Smuts ne ODI 2019 me kitne wicket liye?

JJ Smuts ne ODI 2019 me 3 wicket liye — economy 4.41, best 2/42.

More on JJ Smuts

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions