Joe Denly vs Benny Howell: Blast head-to-head record

JL Denly vs BAC Howell (Blast): 43 runs off 39 balls, out 2 time(s) (SR 110.25, 2×4, 1×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2016–2025 and matches the official record.

Joe Denly
43
runs off 39 balls · SR 110.25 · 1×6
Joe Denly vs Benny Howell · Blast
Benny Howell
StatValue
Balls39
Runs43
Dismissals2
Strike rate110.25
Fours2
Sixes1

How many runs has Joe Denly scored against Benny Howell in the Blast?

Joe Denly has scored 43 runs off 39 balls against Benny Howell in the Blast (strike rate 110.25, average 21.50).

How many times has Benny Howell dismissed Joe Denly?

Benny Howell has dismissed Joe Denly 2 time(s) in the Blast (caught ×2).

How many sixes has Joe Denly hit off Benny Howell?

Joe Denly has hit 1 six(es) and 2 four(s) off Benny Howell in the Blast.

Joe Denly ne Benny Howell ko kitne chhakke maare?

Joe Denly ne Benny Howell ki gendon par 1 chhakke aur 2 chauke lagaye hain — Blast me kul 43 run, 39 genden, 2 baar out.

Joe Denly vs Benny Howell in the death overs

In the death overs: 9 runs off 8 balls, 0 dismissal(s), strike rate 112.50.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Middle31342109.671
Death890112.50

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
2016670116.66
201731133.33
201813200153.84
202121150.0
202254080.0
2024660100.0
2025440100.0

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury22280127.27
County Ground, Bristol881100.0
Rose Bowl, Southampton660100.0
College Ground, Cheltenham31133.33

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions