Kaleem Sana in T20Is 2025: season stats

Kaleem Sana took 24 wickets in T20Is 2025 at economy 5.34 (average 9.79, best 4/17). Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

Kaleem Sana
24
wickets · economy 5.34
Kaleem Sana · T20I 2025
BowlingValue
Wickets24
Economy5.34
Average9.79
Strike rate11
Balls264
Best (BBI)4/17

How many wickets did Kaleem Sana take in T20Is 2025?

Kaleem Sana took 24 wickets in T20Is 2025 at economy 5.34 (average 9.79, best 4/17).

Kaleem Sana ne T20I 2025 me kitne wicket liye?

Kaleem Sana ne T20I 2025 me 24 wicket liye — economy 5.34, best 4/17.

More on Kaleem Sana

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions