Kevin Pietersen at Headingley: Test record

Kevin Pietersen has scored 596 runs off 719 balls at Headingley in Test cricket (strike rate 82.89, average 85.14, 6 sixes). Kevin Pietersen has taken 4 wickets at Headingley in Test cricket (economy 5.05, average 26.50, 126 balls bowled). Computed ball-by-ball from every innings Kevin Pietersen has played at this ground.

Kevin Pietersen
596
runs at Headingley · SR 82.89
Kevin Pietersen · Test
Batting hereValue
Runs596
Balls719
Strike rate82.89
Average85.14
Fours82
Sixes6
Dismissals7
Bowling hereValue
Wickets4
Balls126
Economy5.05
Average26.50
Strike rate31.50

How many runs has Kevin Pietersen scored at Headingley?

Kevin Pietersen has scored 596 runs off 719 balls at Headingley in Test cricket (strike rate 82.89, average 85.14, 6 sixes).

How many wickets has Kevin Pietersen taken at Headingley?

Kevin Pietersen has taken 4 wickets at Headingley in Test cricket (economy 5.05, average 26.50, 126 balls bowled).

Kevin Pietersen ne Headingley par kitne run banaye?

Kevin Pietersen ne Headingley par Test me 596 run banaye hain — 719 genden, strike rate 82.89, 6 chhakke.

Kevin Pietersen ne Headingley par kitne wicket liye?

Kevin Pietersen ne Headingley par Test me 4 wicket liye hain — economy 5.05.

More at-venue records

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions