Khawar Ali in ODIs 2022: season stats

Khawar Ali scored 131 runs in 7 matches in ODIs 2022 — strike rate 54.58, average 21.83, highest score 57, with 1 fifties and 0 hundreds. Khawar Ali took 11 wickets in ODIs 2022 at economy 4.54 (average 28.09, best 3/46). Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

Khawar Ali
131
runs · SR 54.58 · avg 21.83
Khawar Ali · ODI 2022
BattingValue
Runs131
Matches7
Innings7
Average21.83
Strike rate54.58
Highest score57
Fours7
Sixes2
Fifties1
Hundreds0
BowlingValue
Wickets11
Economy4.54
Average28.09
Strike rate37.09
Balls408
Best (BBI)3/46

How many runs did Khawar Ali score in ODIs 2022?

Khawar Ali scored 131 runs in 7 matches in ODIs 2022 — strike rate 54.58, average 21.83, highest score 57, with 1 fifties and 0 hundreds.

How many wickets did Khawar Ali take in ODIs 2022?

Khawar Ali took 11 wickets in ODIs 2022 at economy 4.54 (average 28.09, best 3/46).

Khawar Ali ne ODI 2022 me kitne run banaye?

Khawar Ali ne ODI 2022 me 131 run banaye — 7 match, strike rate 54.58, 2 chhakke.

Khawar Ali ne ODI 2022 me kitne wicket liye?

Khawar Ali ne ODI 2022 me 11 wicket liye — economy 4.54, best 3/46.

More on Khawar Ali

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions