Liam Livingstone vs Kuldeep Yadav: ODI head-to-head record

LS Livingstone vs Kuldeep Yadav (ODI): 21 runs off 37 balls, out 1 time(s) (SR 56.75, 2×4, 0×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2020–2024 and matches the official record.

Liam Livingstone
21
runs off 37 balls · SR 56.75 · 0×6
Liam Livingstone vs Kuldeep Yadav · ODI
Kuldeep Yadav
StatValue
Balls37
Runs21
Dismissals1
Strike rate56.75
Fours2
Sixes0

How many runs has Liam Livingstone scored against Kuldeep Yadav in ODIs?

Liam Livingstone has scored 21 runs off 37 balls against Kuldeep Yadav in ODIs (strike rate 56.75, average 21).

How many times has Kuldeep Yadav dismissed Liam Livingstone?

Kuldeep Yadav has dismissed Liam Livingstone 1 time(s) in ODIs (lbw ×1).

How many sixes has Liam Livingstone hit off Kuldeep Yadav?

Liam Livingstone has hit 0 six(es) and 2 four(s) off Kuldeep Yadav in ODIs.

Liam Livingstone ne Kuldeep Yadav ko kitne chhakke maare?

Liam Livingstone ne Kuldeep Yadav ki gendon par 0 chhakke aur 2 chauke lagaye hain — ODI me kul 21 run, 37 genden, 1 baar out.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Middle3721156.750

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
2020560120.0
20232411145.83
202484050.0

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Ekana Stadium, Lucknow2411145.83
MCA Stadium, Pune560120.0
Narendra Modi, Ahmedabad41025.0
VCA Stadium, Nagpur43075.0

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions