Lou Vincent vs Shaun Tait: ODI head-to-head record

L Vincent vs SW Tait (ODI): 18 runs off 40 balls, out 2 time(s) (SR 45, 2×4, 0×6). Every number below is computed from every recorded ball across 2006–2006 and routinely cross-checked against official records.

Lou Vincent
18
runs off 40 balls · SR 45 · 0×6
Lou Vincent vs Shaun Tait · ODI
Shaun Tait
StatValue
Balls40
Runs18
Dismissals2
Strike rate45
Fours2
Sixes0

How many runs has Lou Vincent scored against Shaun Tait in ODIs?

Lou Vincent has scored 18 runs off 40 balls against Shaun Tait in ODIs (strike rate 45, average 9).

How many times has Shaun Tait dismissed Lou Vincent?

Shaun Tait has dismissed Lou Vincent 2 time(s) in ODIs (bowled ×1, caught ×1).

How many sixes has Lou Vincent hit off Shaun Tait?

Lou Vincent has hit 0 six(es) and 2 four(s) off Shaun Tait in ODIs.

Lou Vincent vs Shaun Tait in the powerplay

In the powerplay: 14 runs off 17 balls, 1 dismissal(s), strike rate 82.35.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Powerplay1714182.350
Middle234117.390

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
20064018245.0

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
MCG, Melbourne318125.8
Seddon Park, Hamilton551100.0
Eden Park, Auckland450125.0

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions