Mahendra Singh Dhoni in the IPL 2019: season stats

Mahendra Singh Dhoni scored 416 runs in 15 matches in the IPL 2019 — strike rate 134.63, average 83.20, highest score 84, with 3 fifties and 0 hundreds. Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

Mahendra Singh Dhoni
416
runs · SR 134.63 · avg 83.20
Mahendra Singh Dhoni · IPL 2019
BattingValue
Runs416
Matches15
Innings12
Average83.20
Strike rate134.63
Highest score84
Fours22
Sixes23
Fifties3
Hundreds0

How many runs did Mahendra Singh Dhoni score in the IPL 2019?

Mahendra Singh Dhoni scored 416 runs in 15 matches in the IPL 2019 — strike rate 134.63, average 83.20, highest score 84, with 3 fifties and 0 hundreds.

Mahendra Singh Dhoni ne IPL 2019 me kitne run banaye?

Mahendra Singh Dhoni ne IPL 2019 me 416 run banaye — 15 match, strike rate 134.63, 23 chhakke.

More on Mahendra Singh Dhoni

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions