Makhaya Ntini in Test cricket 2008: season stats

Makhaya Ntini scored 61 runs in 12 matches in Test cricket 2008 — strike rate 30.35, average 8.71, highest score 28, with 0 fifties and 0 hundreds. Makhaya Ntini took 44 wickets in Test cricket 2008 at economy 3.36 (average 32.41, best 5/94). Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

Makhaya Ntini
61
runs · SR 30.35 · avg 8.71
Makhaya Ntini · Test 2008
BattingValue
Runs61
Matches12
Innings15
Average8.71
Strike rate30.35
Highest score28
Fours10
Sixes0
Fifties0
Hundreds0
BowlingValue
Wickets44
Economy3.36
Average32.41
Strike rate57.95
Balls2550
Best (BBI)5/94

How many runs did Makhaya Ntini score in Test cricket 2008?

Makhaya Ntini scored 61 runs in 12 matches in Test cricket 2008 — strike rate 30.35, average 8.71, highest score 28, with 0 fifties and 0 hundreds.

How many wickets did Makhaya Ntini take in Test cricket 2008?

Makhaya Ntini took 44 wickets in Test cricket 2008 at economy 3.36 (average 32.41, best 5/94).

Makhaya Ntini ne Test 2008 me kitne run banaye?

Makhaya Ntini ne Test 2008 me 61 run banaye — 12 match, strike rate 30.35, 0 chhakke.

Makhaya Ntini ne Test 2008 me kitne wicket liye?

Makhaya Ntini ne Test 2008 me 44 wicket liye — economy 3.36, best 5/94.

More on Makhaya Ntini

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions