Marizanne Kapp at Hurstville Oval: WBBL record

Marizanne Kapp has scored 134 runs off 121 balls at Hurstville Oval in the WBBL (strike rate 110.74, average 33.50, 2 sixes). Marizanne Kapp has taken 8 wickets at Hurstville Oval in the WBBL (economy 5.43, average 20.38, 180 balls bowled). Computed ball-by-ball from every innings Marizanne Kapp has played at this ground.

Marizanne Kapp
134
runs at Hurstville Oval · SR 110.74
Marizanne Kapp · WBBL
Batting hereValue
Runs134
Balls121
Strike rate110.74
Average33.50
Fours11
Sixes2
Dismissals4
Bowling hereValue
Wickets8
Balls180
Economy5.43
Average20.38
Strike rate22.50

How many runs has Marizanne Kapp scored at Hurstville Oval?

Marizanne Kapp has scored 134 runs off 121 balls at Hurstville Oval in the WBBL (strike rate 110.74, average 33.50, 2 sixes).

How many wickets has Marizanne Kapp taken at Hurstville Oval?

Marizanne Kapp has taken 8 wickets at Hurstville Oval in the WBBL (economy 5.43, average 20.38, 180 balls bowled).

Marizanne Kapp ne Hurstville Oval par kitne run banaye?

Marizanne Kapp ne Hurstville Oval par WBBL me 134 run banaye hain — 121 genden, strike rate 110.74, 2 chhakke.

Marizanne Kapp ne Hurstville Oval par kitne wicket liye?

Marizanne Kapp ne Hurstville Oval par WBBL me 8 wicket liye hain — economy 5.43.

More at-venue records

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions