Meg Lanning vs Amanda-Jade Wellington: WBBL head-to-head record

MM Lanning vs A Wellington (WBBL): 70 runs off 44 balls, out 1 time(s) (SR 159.09, 4×4, 4×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2018–2025 and matches the official record.

Meg Lanning
70
runs off 44 balls · SR 159.09 · 4×6
Meg Lanning vs Amanda-Jade Wellington · WBBL
Amanda-Jade Wellington
StatValue
Balls44
Runs70
Dismissals1
Strike rate159.09
Fours4
Sixes4

How many runs has Meg Lanning scored against Amanda-Jade Wellington in the WBBL?

Meg Lanning has scored 70 runs off 44 balls against Amanda-Jade Wellington in the WBBL (strike rate 159.09, average 70).

How many times has Amanda-Jade Wellington dismissed Meg Lanning?

Amanda-Jade Wellington has dismissed Meg Lanning 1 time(s) in the WBBL (caught ×1).

How many sixes has Meg Lanning hit off Amanda-Jade Wellington?

Meg Lanning has hit 4 six(es) and 4 four(s) off Amanda-Jade Wellington in the WBBL.

Meg Lanning ne Amanda-Jade Wellington ko kitne chhakke maare?

Meg Lanning ne Amanda-Jade Wellington ki gendon par 4 chhakke aur 4 chauke lagaye hain — WBBL me kul 70 run, 44 genden, 1 baar out.

Meg Lanning vs Amanda-Jade Wellington in the powerplay

In the powerplay: 4 runs off 6 balls, 1 dismissal(s), strike rate 66.66.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Powerplay64166.660
Middle38660173.684

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
20187110157.14
201943075.0
20209180200.0
202113300230.76
202332166.66
202586075.0

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Junction Oval, Melbourne118172.72
Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide11210190.9
Blacktown International Sportspark, Sydney9180200.0
Traeger Park, Alice Springs7110157.14
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide6120200.0

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions