Megan Schutt in women's T20Is 2018: season stats

Megan Schutt took 19 wickets in women's T20Is 2018 at economy 4.74 (average 11.11, best 3/12). Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

Megan Schutt
19
wickets · economy 4.74
Megan Schutt · WT20I 2018
BowlingValue
Wickets19
Economy4.74
Average11.11
Strike rate14.05
Balls267
Best (BBI)3/12

How many wickets did Megan Schutt take in women's T20Is 2018?

Megan Schutt took 19 wickets in women's T20Is 2018 at economy 4.74 (average 11.11, best 3/12).

Megan Schutt ne WT20I 2018 me kitne wicket liye?

Megan Schutt ne WT20I 2018 me 19 wicket liye — economy 4.74, best 3/12.

More on Megan Schutt

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions