Mohamed Yunusu Issa in T20Is 2023: season stats

Mohamed Yunusu Issa scored 138 runs in 17 matches in T20Is 2023 — strike rate 114.05, average 12.55, highest score 33, with 0 fifties and 0 hundreds. Mohamed Yunusu Issa took 17 wickets in T20Is 2023 at economy 7.49 (average 18.94, best 3/24). Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

Mohamed Yunusu Issa
138
runs · SR 114.05 · avg 12.55
Mohamed Yunusu Issa · T20I 2023
BattingValue
Runs138
Matches17
Innings17
Average12.55
Strike rate114.05
Highest score33
Fours8
Sixes6
Fifties0
Hundreds0
BowlingValue
Wickets17
Economy7.49
Average18.94
Strike rate15.18
Balls258
Best (BBI)3/24

How many runs did Mohamed Yunusu Issa score in T20Is 2023?

Mohamed Yunusu Issa scored 138 runs in 17 matches in T20Is 2023 — strike rate 114.05, average 12.55, highest score 33, with 0 fifties and 0 hundreds.

How many wickets did Mohamed Yunusu Issa take in T20Is 2023?

Mohamed Yunusu Issa took 17 wickets in T20Is 2023 at economy 7.49 (average 18.94, best 3/24).

Mohamed Yunusu Issa ne T20I 2023 me kitne run banaye?

Mohamed Yunusu Issa ne T20I 2023 me 138 run banaye — 17 match, strike rate 114.05, 6 chhakke.

Mohamed Yunusu Issa ne T20I 2023 me kitne wicket liye?

Mohamed Yunusu Issa ne T20I 2023 me 17 wicket liye — economy 7.49, best 3/24.

More on Mohamed Yunusu Issa

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions