Mohammed Shami in the IPL 2023: season stats

Mohammed Shami took 28 wickets in the IPL 2023 at economy 8.03 (average 18.64, best 4/11). Every number is computed from every recorded ball and routinely cross-checked against official records.

Mohammed Shami
28
wickets · economy 8.03
Mohammed Shami · IPL 2023
BowlingValue
Wickets28
Economy8.03
Average18.64
Strike rate13.93
Balls390
Best (BBI)4/11

How many wickets did Mohammed Shami take in the IPL 2023?

Mohammed Shami took 28 wickets in the IPL 2023 at economy 8.03 (average 18.64, best 4/11).

More on Mohammed Shami

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions