Naman Ojha vs Zaheer Khan: IPL head-to-head record

NV Ojha vs Z Khan (IPL): 32 runs off 32 balls, out 2 time(s) (SR 100, 2×4, 2×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2010–2016 and matches the official record.

Naman Ojha
32
runs off 32 balls · SR 100 · 2×6
Naman Ojha vs Zaheer Khan · IPL
Zaheer Khan
StatValue
Balls32
Runs32
Dismissals2
Strike rate100
Fours2
Sixes2

How many runs has Naman Ojha scored against Zaheer Khan in the IPL?

Naman Ojha has scored 32 runs off 32 balls against Zaheer Khan in the IPL (strike rate 100, average 16).

How many times has Zaheer Khan dismissed Naman Ojha?

Zaheer Khan has dismissed Naman Ojha 2 time(s) in the IPL (caught ×2).

How many sixes has Naman Ojha hit off Zaheer Khan?

Naman Ojha has hit 2 six(es) and 2 four(s) off Zaheer Khan in the IPL.

Naman Ojha ne Zaheer Khan ko kitne chhakke maare?

Naman Ojha ne Zaheer Khan ki gendon par 2 chhakke aur 2 chauke lagaye hain — IPL me kul 32 run, 32 genden, 2 baar out.

Naman Ojha vs Zaheer Khan in the powerplay

In the powerplay: 12 runs off 18 balls, 1 dismissal(s), strike rate 66.66.

Naman Ojha vs Zaheer Khan in the death overs

In the death overs: 20 runs off 14 balls, 1 dismissal(s), strike rate 142.85.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Powerplay1812166.660
Death14201142.852

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
20107010.0
2011370233.33
20121514193.33
20167110157.14

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Chinnaswamy, Bengaluru11120109.09
Arun Jaitley, Delhi791128.57
Veer Narayan, Raipur7110157.14
Sawai Mansingh, Jaipur5010.0
Brabourne, Mumbai2000.0

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions