Nathan Ellis in the Blast 2022: season stats

Nathan Ellis took 15 wickets in the Blast 2022 at economy 6.88 (average 20.87, best 3/4). Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

Nathan Ellis
15
wickets · economy 6.88
Nathan Ellis · Blast 2022
BowlingValue
Wickets15
Economy6.88
Average20.87
Strike rate18.20
Balls273
Best (BBI)3/4

How many wickets did Nathan Ellis take in the Blast 2022?

Nathan Ellis took 15 wickets in the Blast 2022 at economy 6.88 (average 20.87, best 3/4).

Nathan Ellis ne Blast 2022 me kitne wicket liye?

Nathan Ellis ne Blast 2022 me 15 wicket liye — economy 6.88, best 3/4.

More on Nathan Ellis

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions