PADLR Sandakan vs Ravichandran Ashwin: Test head-to-head record

PADLR Sandakan vs R Ashwin (Test): 9 runs off 32 balls, out 1 time(s) (SR 28.12, 2×4, 0×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2017–2017 and matches the official record.

9
runs off 32 balls · SR 28.12 · 0×6
PADLR Sandakan vs Ravichandran Ashwin · Test
Ravichandran Ashwin
StatValue
Balls32
Runs9
Dismissals1
Strike rate28.12
Fours2
Sixes0

How many runs has PADLR Sandakan scored against Ravichandran Ashwin in Test cricket?

PADLR Sandakan has scored 9 runs off 32 balls against Ravichandran Ashwin in Test cricket (strike rate 28.12, average 9).

How many times has Ravichandran Ashwin dismissed PADLR Sandakan?

Ravichandran Ashwin has dismissed PADLR Sandakan 1 time(s) in Test cricket (caught ×1).

How many sixes has PADLR Sandakan hit off Ravichandran Ashwin?

PADLR Sandakan has hit 0 six(es) and 2 four(s) off Ravichandran Ashwin in Test cricket.

PADLR Sandakan ne Ravichandran Ashwin ko kitne chhakke maare?

PADLR Sandakan ne Ravichandran Ashwin ki gendon par 0 chhakke aur 2 chauke lagaye hain — Test me kul 9 run, 32 genden, 1 baar out.

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
2017329128.12

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium289132.14
Arun Jaitley Stadium4000.0

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions