Paul Stirling in ODIs 2013: season stats

Paul Stirling scored 148 runs in 6 matches in ODIs 2013 — strike rate 79.57, average 24.67, highest score 103, with 0 fifties and 1 hundreds. Paul Stirling took 4 wickets in ODIs 2013 at economy 5.41 (average 43.25, best 2/28). Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

Paul Stirling
148
runs · SR 79.57 · avg 24.67
Paul Stirling · ODI 2013
BattingValue
Runs148
Matches6
Innings6
Average24.67
Strike rate79.57
Highest score103
Fours18
Sixes1
Fifties0
Hundreds1
BowlingValue
Wickets4
Economy5.41
Average43.25
Strike rate48
Balls192
Best (BBI)2/28

How many runs did Paul Stirling score in ODIs 2013?

Paul Stirling scored 148 runs in 6 matches in ODIs 2013 — strike rate 79.57, average 24.67, highest score 103, with 0 fifties and 1 hundreds.

How many wickets did Paul Stirling take in ODIs 2013?

Paul Stirling took 4 wickets in ODIs 2013 at economy 5.41 (average 43.25, best 2/28).

Paul Stirling ne ODI 2013 me kitne run banaye?

Paul Stirling ne ODI 2013 me 148 run banaye — 6 match, strike rate 79.57, 1 chhakke.

Paul Stirling ne ODI 2013 me kitne wicket liye?

Paul Stirling ne ODI 2013 me 4 wicket liye — economy 5.41, best 2/28.

More on Paul Stirling

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions