Ravichandran Ashwin at Feroz Shah Kotla: Test record

Ravichandran Ashwin has scored 68 runs off 187 balls at Feroz Shah Kotla in Test cricket (strike rate 36.36, average 22.67, 1 sixes). Ravichandran Ashwin has taken 23 wickets at Feroz Shah Kotla in Test cricket (economy 2.04, average 14.22, 964 balls bowled). Computed ball-by-ball from every innings Ravichandran Ashwin has played at this ground.

Ravichandran Ashwin
68
runs at Feroz Shah Kotla · SR 36.36
Ravichandran Ashwin · Test
Batting hereValue
Runs68
Balls187
Strike rate36.36
Average22.67
Fours7
Sixes1
Dismissals3
Bowling hereValue
Wickets23
Balls964
Economy2.04
Average14.22
Strike rate41.91

How many runs has Ravichandran Ashwin scored at Feroz Shah Kotla?

Ravichandran Ashwin has scored 68 runs off 187 balls at Feroz Shah Kotla in Test cricket (strike rate 36.36, average 22.67, 1 sixes).

How many wickets has Ravichandran Ashwin taken at Feroz Shah Kotla?

Ravichandran Ashwin has taken 23 wickets at Feroz Shah Kotla in Test cricket (economy 2.04, average 14.22, 964 balls bowled).

Ravichandran Ashwin ne Feroz Shah Kotla par kitne run banaye?

Ravichandran Ashwin ne Feroz Shah Kotla par Test me 68 run banaye hain — 187 genden, strike rate 36.36, 1 chhakke.

Ravichandran Ashwin ne Feroz Shah Kotla par kitne wicket liye?

Ravichandran Ashwin ne Feroz Shah Kotla par Test me 23 wicket liye hain — economy 2.04.

More at-venue records

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions