Regis Chakabva vs Mustafizur Rahman: ODI head-to-head record

RW Chakabva vs Mustafizur Rahman (ODI): 38 runs off 53 balls, out 2 time(s) (SR 71.69, 4×4, 0×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2015–2022 and matches the official record.

Regis Chakabva
38
runs off 53 balls · SR 71.69 · 0×6
Regis Chakabva vs Mustafizur Rahman · ODI
Mustafizur Rahman
StatValue
Balls53
Runs38
Dismissals2
Strike rate71.69
Fours4
Sixes0

How many runs has Regis Chakabva scored against Mustafizur Rahman in ODIs?

Regis Chakabva has scored 38 runs off 53 balls against Mustafizur Rahman in ODIs (strike rate 71.69, average 19).

How many times has Mustafizur Rahman dismissed Regis Chakabva?

Mustafizur Rahman has dismissed Regis Chakabva 2 time(s) in ODIs (bowled ×1, caught ×1).

How many sixes has Regis Chakabva hit off Mustafizur Rahman?

Regis Chakabva has hit 0 six(es) and 4 four(s) off Mustafizur Rahman in ODIs.

Regis Chakabva ne Mustafizur Rahman ko kitne chhakke maare?

Regis Chakabva ne Mustafizur Rahman ki gendon par 0 chhakke aur 4 chauke lagaye hain — ODI me kul 38 run, 53 genden, 2 baar out.

Regis Chakabva vs Mustafizur Rahman in the powerplay

In the powerplay: 34 runs off 44 balls, 2 dismissal(s), strike rate 77.27.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Powerplay4434277.270
Middle94044.440

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
20151713176.47
2019179052.94
202113140107.69
202262133.33

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Harare Sports Club, Harare1916184.21
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur1713176.47
Sylhet International Cricket Stadium, Sylhet179052.94

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions