Rishad Hossain in T20Is 2023: season stats

Rishad Hossain took 5 wickets in T20Is 2023 at economy 7.41 (average 32.60, best 2/35). Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

Rishad Hossain
5
wickets · economy 7.41
Rishad Hossain · T20I 2023
BowlingValue
Wickets5
Economy7.41
Average32.60
Strike rate26.40
Balls132
Best (BBI)2/35

How many wickets did Rishad Hossain take in T20Is 2023?

Rishad Hossain took 5 wickets in T20Is 2023 at economy 7.41 (average 32.60, best 2/35).

Rishad Hossain ne T20I 2023 me kitne wicket liye?

Rishad Hossain ne T20I 2023 me 5 wicket liye — economy 7.41, best 2/35.

More on Rishad Hossain

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions