Rohit Sharma vs Lungi Ngidi: ODI head-to-head record

RG Sharma vs L Ngidi (ODI): 71 runs off 55 balls, out 2 time(s) (SR 129.09, 7×4, 4×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2017–2025 and matches the official record.

Rohit Sharma
71
runs off 55 balls · SR 129.09 · 4×6
Rohit Sharma vs Lungi Ngidi · ODI
Lungi Ngidi
StatValue
Balls55
Runs71
Dismissals2
Strike rate129.09
Fours7
Sixes4

How many runs has Rohit Sharma scored against Lungi Ngidi in ODIs?

Rohit Sharma has scored 71 runs off 55 balls against Lungi Ngidi in ODIs (strike rate 129.09, average 35.50).

How many times has Lungi Ngidi dismissed Rohit Sharma?

Lungi Ngidi has dismissed Rohit Sharma 2 time(s) in ODIs (caught ×2).

How many sixes has Rohit Sharma hit off Lungi Ngidi?

Rohit Sharma has hit 4 six(es) and 7 four(s) off Lungi Ngidi in ODIs.

Rohit Sharma ne Lungi Ngidi ko kitne chhakke maare?

Rohit Sharma ne Lungi Ngidi ki gendon par 4 chhakke aur 7 chauke lagaye hain — ODI me kul 71 run, 55 genden, 2 baar out.

Rohit Sharma vs Lungi Ngidi in the powerplay

In the powerplay: 47 runs off 34 balls, 1 dismissal(s), strike rate 138.23.

Rohit Sharma vs Lungi Ngidi in the death overs

In the death overs: 2 runs off 4 balls, 1 dismissal(s), strike rate 50.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Powerplay34471138.233
Middle17220129.411
Death42150.00

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
201720222110.0
202316300187.5
202519190100.0

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
St George's Park, Gqeberha17201117.64
ACA-VDCA Stadium, Visakhapatnam16170106.25
Eden Gardens, Kolkata16300187.5
SVNS Stadium, Raipur32066.66
SuperSport Park, Centurion32166.66

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions