Roston Chase at Basin Reserve: Test record

Roston Chase has scored 54 runs off 141 balls at Basin Reserve in Test cricket (strike rate 38.30, average 9, 0 sixes). Roston Chase has taken 5 wickets at Basin Reserve in Test cricket (economy 3.67, average 31.60, 258 balls bowled). Computed ball-by-ball from every innings Roston Chase has played at this ground.

Roston Chase
54
runs at Basin Reserve · SR 38.30
Roston Chase · Test
Batting hereValue
Runs54
Balls141
Strike rate38.30
Average9
Fours6
Sixes0
Dismissals6
Bowling hereValue
Wickets5
Balls258
Economy3.67
Average31.60
Strike rate51.60

How many runs has Roston Chase scored at Basin Reserve?

Roston Chase has scored 54 runs off 141 balls at Basin Reserve in Test cricket (strike rate 38.30, average 9, 0 sixes).

How many wickets has Roston Chase taken at Basin Reserve?

Roston Chase has taken 5 wickets at Basin Reserve in Test cricket (economy 3.67, average 31.60, 258 balls bowled).

Roston Chase ne Basin Reserve par kitne run banaye?

Roston Chase ne Basin Reserve par Test me 54 run banaye hain — 141 genden, strike rate 38.30, 0 chhakke.

Roston Chase ne Basin Reserve par kitne wicket liye?

Roston Chase ne Basin Reserve par Test me 5 wicket liye hain — economy 3.67.

More at-venue records

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions