Saad Bin Zafar in ODIs 2023: season stats

Saad Bin Zafar scored 132 runs in 9 matches in ODIs 2023 — strike rate 69.11, average 18.86, highest score 31, with 0 fifties and 0 hundreds. Saad Bin Zafar took 13 wickets in ODIs 2023 at economy 4.35 (average 33.46, best 3/43). Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

Saad Bin Zafar
132
runs · SR 69.11 · avg 18.86
Saad Bin Zafar · ODI 2023
BattingValue
Runs132
Matches9
Innings9
Average18.86
Strike rate69.11
Highest score31
Fours9
Sixes3
Fifties0
Hundreds0
BowlingValue
Wickets13
Economy4.35
Average33.46
Strike rate46.15
Balls600
Best (BBI)3/43

How many runs did Saad Bin Zafar score in ODIs 2023?

Saad Bin Zafar scored 132 runs in 9 matches in ODIs 2023 — strike rate 69.11, average 18.86, highest score 31, with 0 fifties and 0 hundreds.

How many wickets did Saad Bin Zafar take in ODIs 2023?

Saad Bin Zafar took 13 wickets in ODIs 2023 at economy 4.35 (average 33.46, best 3/43).

Saad Bin Zafar ne ODI 2023 me kitne run banaye?

Saad Bin Zafar ne ODI 2023 me 132 run banaye — 9 match, strike rate 69.11, 3 chhakke.

Saad Bin Zafar ne ODI 2023 me kitne wicket liye?

Saad Bin Zafar ne ODI 2023 me 13 wicket liye — economy 4.35, best 3/43.

More on Saad Bin Zafar

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions