Sadeera Samarawickrama vs Logan van Beek: ODI head-to-head record

S Samarawickrama vs LV van Beek (ODI): 21 runs off 33 balls, out 1 time(s) (SR 63.63, 2×4, 0×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2023–2023 and matches the official record.

Sadeera Samarawickrama
21
runs off 33 balls · SR 63.63 · 0×6
Sadeera Samarawickrama vs Logan van Beek · ODI
Logan van Beek
StatValue
Balls33
Runs21
Dismissals1
Strike rate63.63
Fours2
Sixes0

How many runs has Sadeera Samarawickrama scored against Logan van Beek in ODIs?

Sadeera Samarawickrama has scored 21 runs off 33 balls against Logan van Beek in ODIs (strike rate 63.63, average 21).

How many times has Logan van Beek dismissed Sadeera Samarawickrama?

Logan van Beek has dismissed Sadeera Samarawickrama 1 time(s) in ODIs (caught ×1).

How many sixes has Sadeera Samarawickrama hit off Logan van Beek?

Sadeera Samarawickrama has hit 0 six(es) and 2 four(s) off Logan van Beek in ODIs.

Sadeera Samarawickrama ne Logan van Beek ko kitne chhakke maare?

Sadeera Samarawickrama ne Logan van Beek ki gendon par 0 chhakke aur 2 chauke lagaye hain — ODI me kul 21 run, 33 genden, 1 baar out.

Sadeera Samarawickrama vs Logan van Beek in the powerplay

In the powerplay: 11 runs off 18 balls, 1 dismissal(s), strike rate 61.11.

Sadeera Samarawickrama vs Logan van Beek in the death overs

In the death overs: 5 runs off 10 balls, 0 dismissal(s), strike rate 50.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Powerplay1811161.110
Middle550100.00
Death105050.00

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
20233321163.63

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Harare Sports Club, Harare1610062.5
Ekana Stadium, Lucknow1510066.66
Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo21150.0

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions