Scott Styris vs Praveen Kumar: ODI head-to-head record

SB Styris vs P Kumar (ODI): 20 runs off 47 balls, out 1 time(s) (SR 42.55, 2×4, 0×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2010–2010 and matches the official record.

Scott Styris
20
runs off 47 balls · SR 42.55 · 0×6
Scott Styris vs Praveen Kumar · ODI
Praveen Kumar
StatValue
Balls47
Runs20
Dismissals1
Strike rate42.55
Fours2
Sixes0

How many runs has Scott Styris scored against Praveen Kumar in ODIs?

Scott Styris has scored 20 runs off 47 balls against Praveen Kumar in ODIs (strike rate 42.55, average 20).

How many times has Praveen Kumar dismissed Scott Styris?

Praveen Kumar has dismissed Scott Styris 1 time(s) in ODIs (bowled ×1).

How many sixes has Scott Styris hit off Praveen Kumar?

Scott Styris has hit 0 six(es) and 2 four(s) off Praveen Kumar in ODIs.

Scott Styris ne Praveen Kumar ko kitne chhakke maare?

Scott Styris ne Praveen Kumar ki gendon par 0 chhakke aur 2 chauke lagaye hain — ODI me kul 20 run, 47 genden, 1 baar out.

Scott Styris vs Praveen Kumar in the powerplay

In the powerplay: 1 runs off 25 balls, 1 dismissal(s), strike rate 4.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Powerplay25114.00
Middle2219086.360

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
20104720142.55

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Dambulla Stadium, Dambulla25218.0
Chinnaswamy, Bengaluru13140107.69
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai94044.44

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions