Shakib Al Hasan in ODIs 2018: season stats

Shakib Al Hasan scored 302 runs in 7 matches in ODIs 2018 — strike rate 89.35, average 43.14, highest score 97, with 3 fifties and 0 hundreds. Shakib Al Hasan took 7 wickets in ODIs 2018 at economy 4.24 (average 44.57, best 2/40). Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

Shakib Al Hasan
302
runs · SR 89.35 · avg 43.14
Shakib Al Hasan · ODI 2018
BattingValue
Runs302
Matches7
Innings7
Average43.14
Strike rate89.35
Highest score97
Fours27
Sixes1
Fifties3
Hundreds0
BowlingValue
Wickets7
Economy4.24
Average44.57
Strike rate63.14
Balls442
Best (BBI)2/40

How many runs did Shakib Al Hasan score in ODIs 2018?

Shakib Al Hasan scored 302 runs in 7 matches in ODIs 2018 — strike rate 89.35, average 43.14, highest score 97, with 3 fifties and 0 hundreds.

How many wickets did Shakib Al Hasan take in ODIs 2018?

Shakib Al Hasan took 7 wickets in ODIs 2018 at economy 4.24 (average 44.57, best 2/40).

Shakib Al Hasan ne ODI 2018 me kitne run banaye?

Shakib Al Hasan ne ODI 2018 me 302 run banaye — 7 match, strike rate 89.35, 1 chhakke.

Shakib Al Hasan ne ODI 2018 me kitne wicket liye?

Shakib Al Hasan ne ODI 2018 me 7 wicket liye — economy 4.24, best 2/40.

More on Shakib Al Hasan

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions