Shem Ngoche in T20Is 2021: season stats

Shem Ngoche took 12 wickets in T20Is 2021 at economy 6.17 (average 21.08, best 2/9). Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

Shem Ngoche
12
wickets · economy 6.17
Shem Ngoche · T20I 2021
BowlingValue
Wickets12
Economy6.17
Average21.08
Strike rate20.50
Balls246
Best (BBI)2/9

How many wickets did Shem Ngoche take in T20Is 2021?

Shem Ngoche took 12 wickets in T20Is 2021 at economy 6.17 (average 21.08, best 2/9).

Shem Ngoche ne T20I 2021 me kitne wicket liye?

Shem Ngoche ne T20I 2021 me 12 wicket liye — economy 6.17, best 2/9.

More on Shem Ngoche

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions