Shoaib Malik vs Adil Rashid: T20I head-to-head record

Shoaib Malik vs AU Rashid (T20I): 37 runs off 31 balls, out 0 time(s) (SR 119.35, 3×4, 1×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2009–2020 and matches the official record.

Shoaib Malik
37
runs off 31 balls · SR 119.35 · 1×6
Shoaib Malik vs Adil Rashid · T20I
Adil Rashid
StatValue
Balls31
Runs37
Dismissals0
Strike rate119.35
Fours3
Sixes1

How many runs has Shoaib Malik scored against Adil Rashid in T20Is?

Shoaib Malik has scored 37 runs off 31 balls against Adil Rashid in T20Is (strike rate 119.35).

How many times has Adil Rashid dismissed Shoaib Malik?

Adil Rashid has dismissed Shoaib Malik 0 time(s) in T20Is.

How many sixes has Shoaib Malik hit off Adil Rashid?

Shoaib Malik has hit 1 six(es) and 3 four(s) off Adil Rashid in T20Is.

Shoaib Malik ne Adil Rashid ko kitne chhakke maare?

Shoaib Malik ne Adil Rashid ki gendon par 1 chhakke aur 3 chauke lagaye hain — T20I me kul 37 run, 31 genden, 0 baar out.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Middle31370119.351

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
200911110100.0
201518250138.88
202021050.0

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Kennington Oval, London11110100.0
Sharjah, Sharjah11170154.54
Dubai International, Dubai780114.28
Old Trafford, Manchester21050.0

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions