Subramaniam Badrinath vs Kieron Pollard: IPL head-to-head record

S Badrinath vs KA Pollard (IPL): 49 runs off 47 balls, out 2 time(s) (SR 104.25, 5×4, 0×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2010–2013 and matches the official record.

Subramaniam Badrinath
49
runs off 47 balls · SR 104.25 · 0×6
Subramaniam Badrinath vs Kieron Pollard · IPL
Kieron Pollard
StatValue
Balls47
Runs49
Dismissals2
Strike rate104.25
Fours5
Sixes0

How many runs has Subramaniam Badrinath scored against Kieron Pollard in the IPL?

Subramaniam Badrinath has scored 49 runs off 47 balls against Kieron Pollard in the IPL (strike rate 104.25, average 24.50).

How many times has Kieron Pollard dismissed Subramaniam Badrinath?

Kieron Pollard has dismissed Subramaniam Badrinath 2 time(s) in the IPL (caught ×2).

How many sixes has Subramaniam Badrinath hit off Kieron Pollard?

Subramaniam Badrinath has hit 0 six(es) and 5 four(s) off Kieron Pollard in the IPL.

Subramaniam Badrinath ne Kieron Pollard ko kitne chhakke maare?

Subramaniam Badrinath ne Kieron Pollard ki gendon par 0 chhakke aur 5 chauke lagaye hain — IPL me kul 49 run, 47 genden, 2 baar out.

Subramaniam Badrinath vs Kieron Pollard in the death overs

In the death overs: 12 runs off 12 balls, 1 dismissal(s), strike rate 100.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Middle35371105.710
Death12121100.00

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
201012130108.33
201111110100.0
201216162100.0
2013890112.5

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Chepauk, Chennai2318178.26
Wankhede, Mumbai11110100.0
Chinnaswamy, Bengaluru8121150.0
DY Patil, Mumbai580160.0

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions