Sunil Narine in the Hundred (Men) 2022: season stats

Sunil Narine took 11 wickets in the Hundred (Men) 2022 at economy 1.01 (average 11, best 3/11). Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

Sunil Narine
11
wickets · economy 1.01
Sunil Narine · Hundred (Men) 2022
BowlingValue
Wickets11
Economy1.01
Average11
Strike rate10.91
Balls120
Best (BBI)3/11

How many wickets did Sunil Narine take in the Hundred (Men) 2022?

Sunil Narine took 11 wickets in the Hundred (Men) 2022 at economy 1.01 (average 11, best 3/11).

Sunil Narine ne Hundred (Men) 2022 me kitne wicket liye?

Sunil Narine ne Hundred (Men) 2022 me 11 wicket liye — economy 1.01, best 3/11.

More on Sunil Narine

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions