Suresh Raina in ODIs 2009: season stats

Suresh Raina scored 656 runs in 18 matches in ODIs 2009 — strike rate 99.54, average 46.86, highest score 106, with 5 fifties and 1 hundreds. Suresh Raina took 5 wickets in ODIs 2009 at economy 5.46 (average 38.20, best 1/13). Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

Suresh Raina
656
runs · SR 99.54 · avg 46.86
Suresh Raina · ODI 2009
BattingValue
Runs656
Matches18
Innings18
Average46.86
Strike rate99.54
Highest score106
Fours56
Sixes16
Fifties5
Hundreds1
BowlingValue
Wickets5
Economy5.46
Average38.20
Strike rate42
Balls210
Best (BBI)1/13

How many runs did Suresh Raina score in ODIs 2009?

Suresh Raina scored 656 runs in 18 matches in ODIs 2009 — strike rate 99.54, average 46.86, highest score 106, with 5 fifties and 1 hundreds.

How many wickets did Suresh Raina take in ODIs 2009?

Suresh Raina took 5 wickets in ODIs 2009 at economy 5.46 (average 38.20, best 1/13).

Suresh Raina ne ODI 2009 me kitne run banaye?

Suresh Raina ne ODI 2009 me 656 run banaye — 18 match, strike rate 99.54, 16 chhakke.

Suresh Raina ne ODI 2009 me kitne wicket liye?

Suresh Raina ne ODI 2009 me 5 wicket liye — economy 5.46, best 1/13.

More on Suresh Raina

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions